GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'O''HARA,JOHN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
O'Hara,John 
 
49 Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" bright clean pages; solid copy; unclipped dj isbn: ZZ0009BOUK [FORTY-NINE] AL...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.99
Purchase this item
 
Appointment In Samarra (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $5.00-$10.35)-->>
Label: MODERN LIB     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1953 VG/VG-; shelfwear; DJ chipped at spine head spreading out to edges front an...
Seller: LFTMNSCHBK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.35
Purchase this item
 
Assembly: A Collection Of 26 New Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Stated First Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" ta...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.99
Purchase this item
 
Big Laugh (CLOTH)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: CLOTH     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good/Good- 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1962, black cloth w/d.j., 308pp., lt.shelf wear, corne...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Big Laugh (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall. tight and clea...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Butterfield 8 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $4.00-$10.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Bantam S2974 Great novel of the fantastic thirties" A fine paperback (some spine dama...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Elizabeth Appleton (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOU     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover Manufactured in: N.Y. 1963 3rd EDITION
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.50
Purchase this item
 
Ewings (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Jacket chipped along periphery. Text very mildly foxed, prev. owner's stamp to front...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.45
Purchase this item
 
Ewings (Book)  Info...  
Label: RANDOM HOUSEINCORPOR     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: VG/G     Release: 039447404X
Description: Cloth Fiction 1972 First Edition ex library. The spine is a little slanted and the bottom edges of...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Ewings; The (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: store stamps/creases 039447404X PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$0.50
Purchase this item
 
Family Party (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall Paperback. Good - Chipped/No Jacket. First Printing Thus. 16mo - over 5?"...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.19
Purchase this item
 
Farmers Hotel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Bantam A good paperback. Some creases and rub marks. First printing, November 1952.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Five Plays: Farmers Hotel,Searching Sun,Champagne Pool,Veronique,Way It Was (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: ?
Description: publisher: The Cresset Press size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1962 edition: Firs...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$52.51
Purchase this item
 
From The Terrace (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Random House A very good to fine blue hardcover in a fair to good dust jacket. Chip on...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$12.00
Purchase this item
 
Hat On The Bed A Collection Of 24 New Stories (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: RAND     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition. Spine sunned.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.50
Purchase this item
 
Hellbox (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $6.59-$6.59)-->>
Label: AVON 679     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall vintage paperback; solid spine; tight, clean; #679 isbn: ZZ0009BQVK
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.59
Purchase this item
 
Hellbox (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Popular A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1947.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Hope Of Heaven (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $4.00-$15.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Bantam A good paperback. 1st bantam edition, 1956.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Horse Know The Way: A Collection Of 28 New Stories (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Printing. 8vo - over 7?" - 9...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.59
Purchase this item
 
Imitation Of Life (CD)  Info...  
O'Hara,John Imitation Of Life CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Generally ships in 1 week, customer charged when order ships
Seller: TGEONLINE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$13.49
Purchase this item
 
Instrument (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Ex-Library isbn: ZZ000483G6
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.15
Purchase this item
 
Instrument (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.00-$11.50)-->>
Label: N.Y.: RAND     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Hard Cover. VG/VG. First Edition.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.50
Purchase this item
 
Lockwood Concern (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Soft Cover. Good: Collectible/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Paperback; foxed; slightly cocked; top ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.45
Purchase this item
 
Lockwood Concern (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Signet A near fine paperback. First printing, November 1966.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
More Than Just A Woman (7" Single)  Info...  
O'Hara,John More Than Just A Woman 7'':SINGLE Label: FONTANA     Made In: united kingdom
Media: 7" Single     Condition: --/EX     Release: TF1043
Description: 1969 Plain Paper Sleeve Large Centre Hole
Seller: RECMART
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.83
Purchase this item
 
More Than Just A Woman / Well I Did (7")  Info...  
O'Hara,John More Than Just A Woman / Well I Did 7'' Label: FONTANA     Made In: united kingdom
Media: 7"     Condition: NOP/S/VG     Release: OCATNUMBER
Description: 1969 2 sided acetate, Fontana lbl, hand written details, B side unreleased - Great mid tempo soull s...
Seller: INTOXICA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$27.40
Purchase this item
 
My Pal Joey (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: o Bantam 1679 1st 1957
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
O'Hara Generation (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition HC very good++ / DJ good. Nice tight, clean, copy....
Seller: AURORASBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.00
Purchase this item
 
O'Hara Generation - Twenty-Two Stories By The Master,Chosen From His First Nine (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: dj has minor wear, light soil, rips, loose binding, unmarked isbn: ZZ0002A103
Seller: LDBROWN
Rating: