 |
Nabokov,Vladimir |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover Manufactured in: N.Y. 1969 First Edition The DJ has several chips and two small closed t...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@H2) isbn: 0679725229
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.06 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Excellent Condition - Time-Life Inc - 1964 printing - minor wear to cover - appears unread (Literatu...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.84 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03995006...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $575.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Trade Paperback 1970 256 pgs., tight copy, spine uncreased, two small creases to corners, pages ye...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.17 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: dust jacket faded due to light exposurewear to all edges with some loss of paper on base of spine du...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $27.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1976 VG/VG; lt. edgewear to DJ; inscription on ffep.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $11.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: no jacket; text very good; very light soil to boards; light foxing on inside of boards; small book s...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Manufactured in: NY 1965 FIRST THUS
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover Manufactured in: N.Y. 1968 First Edition AS NEW , except for a small abrasion on the ins...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $39.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wea...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.20 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: VINTAGE ~ In Great Condition Softcover ~ moderate shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight isbn: 014118577...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.69 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: First Edition Collectible, Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Gr...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.29 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Manufactured in: NEW YORK,NEW YORK,U.S.A. 1978 edition: Fifth Pr. VG in wraps; paper edges just lt...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.90 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. isbn: 0156495406
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.33 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY (CLOTH))
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $28.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Manufactured in: LONDON 1961 edition: Fifth Impression Lacks DJ; sl. cocked; lt. wear to spine hea...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.05 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hardcover First Edition Small remainder line on the top edge. 2 COPIES
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $29.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: In Very Good Condition ~ several highlighted pages, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding isbn: 0679726209
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.55 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $19.80 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: binding: Mass Market Paperback Manufactured in: GREENWICH,CONN. 1971 VG in wraps.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.90 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hardbound VG/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ, slight edgewear, DJ soiled isbn: ZZ000CA9WI
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.42 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1968 VG/VG
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.77 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding: Paperback Manufactured in: NY 1958 edition: First Bar...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: First Printing 1996/Green Cloth cover/w/ ribbon Bookmark/ comes in an Ivory slipcase w/gold letterin...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $40.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY (CLOTH))
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $28.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Spine and edge wear. isbn: 0679723420
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.95 |
 | |