GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'LLOSA,MARIO VARGAS'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Llosa,Mario Vargas 
 
Aunt Julia And The Script-Writer (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.50-$6.75)-->>
Label: AVON     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: 380637278
Description: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Manufactured in: NY 1983 First Edition
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.75
Purchase this item
 
Aunt Julia And The Scriptwriter (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 735SKU7735
Description: 2000 Faber p/b edition.
Seller: ELVISSHAKE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$5.48
Purchase this item
 
Aunt Julia And The Scriptwriter (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: dj has slight wear and edge soil, tight unmarked isbn: ZZ00036JFB
Seller: LDBROWN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Aunt Julia And The Scriptwriter (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $0.01-$11.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Spine and edge wear. Bookstore stamp. isbn: 0380637278
Seller: JMJBOOKSEL
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Captain Pantoja And The Special Service (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS ...
Seller: THEMUSICPL
Rating: Seller Performance
From:
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.39
Purchase this item
 
Captain Pantoja And The Special Service (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS WI...
Seller: THEMUSICPL
Rating: Seller Performance
From:
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.56
Purchase this item
 
Conversacion En La Catedral (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Vol. 1- Softcover. Seix Barral. No underlining, no highlighting no marks. Normal wear due to age. TE...
Seller: FABIAN17
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.67
Purchase this item
 
Conversacion En La Catedrao Vol I Y Ii (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: used, had plastic covers which have a few rips,some tanning most ly on edges, clean, tight, vol 1 ha...
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.80
Purchase this item
 
Conversation In The Cathedral (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: VG,used, clean, tight isbn: 0060732806
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.07
Purchase this item
 
El Loco De Los Balcones/ The Madman Of The Balconies (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: good+, clean, bright,no marks isbn: 843220689X (BIBLIOTECA BREVE)
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.53
Purchase this item
 
Green House (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: HARDCOVER. Harper & Row First Edition, 1968. One bumped corner, cloth torn 1/4" at corner edge. Co...
Seller: BOOKFARGOC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$17.19
Purchase this item
 
Historia De Mayta/The Real Life Of Alejandro Mayta (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: good, clean,tight and unmarked isbn: 8432205079 (BIBLIOTECA BREVE)
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.30
Purchase this item
 
In Praise Of The Stepmother (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: ZZ0004A8CS
Seller: LDBROWN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.39
Purchase this item
 
In Praise Of The Stepmother (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $2.70-$18.64)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First Edition. Very Good/Very Good: Price Clipped. First Edition. Mylar ...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$18.64
Purchase this item
 
La Casa Verde (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: B000RDZTJC
Description: publisher: Jose Godard size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Paperback 1966 edition: First Peruvian ...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$105.28
Purchase this item
 
La Casa Verde Por Mario Vargas Llosa (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: has shelfwear and small spotting but is clean and tight,text unmarked isbn: ZZ000BNEAY
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.60
Purchase this item
 
La Chunga/The Jest (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: LA Chunga/the Jest (Biblioteca breve) (Paperback)by Mario Vargas Llosa (Author) 94-3220539-7 light s...
Seller: SELAHS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$63.19
Purchase this item
 
La Ciudad Y Los Perros/The City And The Dogs (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good-/lt.musty Odor c. 1983, 394pp., (lt.edge wear, covers discolored, page ends yellowed, pages yel...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.99
Purchase this item
 
La Guerra Del Fin Del Mundo The War (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Language : Spanish. Pages are yellowed. isbn: 8432230499
Seller: THATBOOKLA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.92
Purchase this item
 
La Tia Julia Y El Escribidor/Aunt Julia And The Scriptwriter (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: No underlining, No Highlighting, No marks. Great Softcover. UNREAD. Some yellowing. Excellent Book. ...
Seller: FABIAN17
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.20
Purchase this item
 
La Verdad De Las Mentiras (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: VF, JUST SOME SLIGHT SHELFWEAR,MARIO VARGAS LLOSA,2004 isbn: 8466310835 (PUNTO DE LECTURA)
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.65
Purchase this item
 
Los Cachorros (ORIGINALWRA)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: ORIGINALWRA     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Picture Sleeve some shelfwear good, clean, tight isbn: ZZ000B98AW
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.20
Purchase this item
 
Los Cachorros (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: cover wear, used, still usable isbn: 8426440037 (PICHULA CUELLAR)
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.60
Purchase this item
 
Los Cuadernos De Don Rigoberto (Book)  Info...  
Label: SANTILLANA SA     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: FINE     Release: ?
Description: !Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf we...
Seller: SNOWCRANEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.25
Purchase this item
 
Los Jefes (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: used, clean, tight isbn: 8402053882
Seller: NORBETPR
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.98
Purchase this item
 
Los Jefes Los Cachorros (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.06-$14.89)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1982/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confide...
Seller: SELAHS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.89
Purchase this item
 
Making Waves: 5essays (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: BRAND NEW isbn: 0140275568
Seller: FOOTNOTES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
Notebooks Of Don Rigoberto (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $6.04-$10.91)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book&nbs