GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist'BUBER,MARTIN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Buber,Martin 
 
Between Man And Man (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall tight clean pages isbn: ZZ0009BQ60
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.40
Purchase this item
 
Between Man And Man (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 2 Sellers, $8.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: G+     Release: ?
Description: binding: Soft Cover Ex-Library Manufactured in: BOSTON,MA 1957 211pp. Ex-Library with card pocket ...
Seller: BOOKWORMBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Die Legende Des Baal-Schem (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Frankfurt 1920 250pp. Decorated boards, slight wear to backstrip. Text in German witchcraft werewolf...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$102.88
Purchase this item
 
Eclipse Of God; Studies In The Relation Between Religion And Philosophy. By Bube (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?

Seller: WOODWARDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.00
Purchase this item
 
Ecstatic Confessions: The Heart Of Mysticism (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 0765301574
Description: Ex-library HB. Mylar cover is a little dirty, otherwise excellent.
Seller: KELSMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$15.35
Purchase this item
 
Good And Evil (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 00231628...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Good And Evil : Two Interpretations (Book)  Info...  
Label: GALE GROUP     Made In: f
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: 0684717239
Description: binding: Softcover 1953 Crease & slight wear to cover. Tiny tear to first few pgs.
Seller: UNSKLBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.70
Purchase this item
 
Hasidism (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$35.95
Purchase this item
 
Hasidism And Modern Man (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 03910355...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
I And Thou (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service. isbn: 0684717255
Seller: TEXTWAREHO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.27
Purchase this item
 
I And Thou Second Edition (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: GOOD CONDITION HAS HIGHLIGHTS, COVERS HAVE WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC1) isbn: B0012HHCYW
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.82
Purchase this item
 
Israel And Palestine: The History Of An Idea (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $52.51-$68.59)-->>
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: B0000CIA5M
Description: publisher: East and West Library size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1952 edition: ...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$52.51
Purchase this item
 
Israel And The World: Essays In A Time Of Crisis (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $34.29-$52.51)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: 0805231188
Description: publisher: Schocken Books size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1948 edition: First E...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$52.51
Purchase this item
 
Land Of Two Peoples: Martin Buber On Jews And Arabs (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02260780...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Legend Of The Baal-Shem (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: l
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: 0852222181
Description: publisher: East and West Library size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1956 edition: ...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.01
Purchase this item
 
Letters Of Martin Buber: A Life Of Dialogue (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $46.95-$46.95)-->>
Buber,Martin Letters Of Martin Buber: A Life Of Dialogue BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition (MARTIN BUBER LIBRARY)
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$46.95
Purchase this item
 
Meetings: Autobiographical Fragments (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 04152826...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Moses: The Revelation And The Covenant (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$44.95
Purchase this item
 
Moses: The Revelation And The Covenant (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 00613002...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
On Intersubjectivity And Cultural Creativity (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $575.00-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 02260780...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$575.00
Purchase this item
 
Paths In Utopia (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B000PGFJ46
Seller: UNCARTIFAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.99
Purchase this item
 
Pointing The Way: Collected Essays (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARPER AND ROW     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Fast Shipping! 1963 Harper & Row Edition; Paperback; Foxing on top page edges; Not library copy; Not...
Seller: SPENCERBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.59
Purchase this item
 
Professor Martin Buber Spricht (10")  Info...  
Label: CHRISTOPHORUSSCHALLP     Made In: germany
Media: 10"     Condition: VG/VG     Release: LP72106107
Description: Martin Buber reading from the bible.
Seller: ERANREISS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: israel
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$55.00
Purchase this item
 
Prophetic Faith (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $31.51-$575.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: NOJACKET/G     Release: B0007E1VI4
Description: publisher: The Macmillan Company size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1949 edition: ...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$31.51
Purchase this item
 
Tales Of Rabbi Nachman (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: B000R0CFOW
Description: publisher: Horizon Press size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Ex-Library 1956 edition: First Ed...
Seller: DELECTUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$42.01
Purchase this item
 
Tales Of The Hasidim / The Early Masters (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $41.15-$54.87)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Ninth Printing, New York, Schocken Books, 1978 370pp large octavo. Illustrated card covers. martin b...
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$41.15
Purchase this item
 
Ten Rungs And The Way Of Man: Ten Rungs (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service. isbn: 0806527897
Seller: TEXTWAREHO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$16.17
Purchase this item