 |
Brackett,Leigh |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1962 First Bantam printing May 1962. Movie tie-in with back cover photo...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.20 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: We have the book you are looking for. Book is in almost new condition. Both covers are glossy. Light...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Store stamped inside cover, Guaranteed! Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical readi...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.47 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Ace A good paperback. Has some creases on the front and back cover, and spine. Copyrig...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Del Rey A fine paperback. Third printing, January 1980.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Doubleday For Sale Hard Cover 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.05 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 468 p. isbn: ZZ00067UUU
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $12.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Doubleday - 1976
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.36 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Clean and tight; three stories in one volume;...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.65 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $17.96 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Paperback. Good: Chipped BottomEdges/No Dustjacket. Foxed; tight; chipped bottom edges of book; smal...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $20.85 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: SC, little worn
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.30 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Spine and edge wear. Spine reinforced with tape. Bookstore stamp. isbn: 034528514X
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Ace A good to very good paperback. Edge wear.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Basic wear that may include some edgewear, creasing, light tanning
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $1.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good Condition - minimal shelf wear - creasing along spine - mass market paperback (Paperbacks ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.59 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: The Hounds of Skaith: Adventures of Eric John Stark #2, Leigh Brackett; Ballantine, New York, 1974; ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $2.65 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1974
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: vol 33 number 1, October 1948. Thick quarto magazine. very good. American collecting science fiction...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $85.73 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15965402...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $575.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Ace Double M-101 A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1963.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Very Good Condition - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 4) isbn: B000J5J23W
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1959 First Bantam printing January 1959. Cover art by Barye Phillips. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $40.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: o Ace 75781 1st 1964 fine
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $5.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: publisher: Gnome Press A good gray hardcover. Foxing and discolouration on the cover. Copyright...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $65.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is g, spine creases, slight age tone to pg...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.41 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $25.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In:
Media: Condition: Release:
Description: Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $81.76 |
 |
|